English (Communication and Information Management; Citizenship and Immigration)
point of contact [correct]; POC [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Citoyenneté et immigration)
point de contact [correct, masculine noun]; personne-ressource [correct, feminine noun]; responsable à contacter [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.