English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
focus [correct, noun]; focus of attention
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
centre d'intérêt [correct, masculine noun]; centre d'attention [correct, masculine noun]; point de concentration [correct, masculine noun]; point de convergence [correct, masculine noun]; point de contact [correct, masculine noun]; point central [correct, masculine noun]; point de mire [correct, masculine noun]; place importante [correct, masculine noun]; focalisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: À utiliser selon le contexte. D'autres équivalents sont proposés dans le lexique analogique de Jacques Dubé.